Legal information
Legal notice.
The information below identifies the business operating this website and sets out the main rules applying to it.
lacave.ch@gmail.com · +33 7 83 55 13 72
Website publisher
The Chris Carchaser website is published by Christopher Lacave, a French sole trader (entrepreneur individuel).
8 rue du 18 Juin 1940, 94700 Maisons-Alfort, France
SIREN: 850 097 130
SIRET: 850 097 130 00023
Registration: RCS Créteil 850 097 130 and RNE
EU VAT number: FR91 850097130
APE code: 70.22Z
Business activity: consulting and services in business development and marketing, primarily in the automotive sector, together with vehicle trading.
For any enquiry, please use the website contact form.
Publication director
Christopher Lacave.
Hosting
The website and its database are hosted on Cloudflare Workers and Cloudflare D1 infrastructure by Cloudflare, Inc., 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, USA. Cloudflare operates a global network and governs data transfers under the safeguards described in its privacy documentation.
Information about the service is available in the Cloudflare terms of use.
Content and vehicle information
The text, graphic elements, photographs and other content on this website are protected. Reproduction or use without prior permission is prohibited, except where permitted by law.
Vehicles, specifications, mileage, availability and prices are presented for information only. They are confirmed during direct discussions and do not, on their own, constitute a contractual offer.
Personal data
Details of how information submitted through this website is handled are set out on the Privacy page.
Last updated: 31 August 2026.
Back to home